HOME      ABOUT      TEAM      STUDENTS      COLLECTIONS      EXHIBITIONS      FASHION SHOWS      WORKSHOPS      EVENTS      PRESS      CONTACT      GET INVOLVED

Fashion Show 2018 - OPENING




DIRECTED AND PRODUCED BY GEORGE ROUHANA. CO-PRODUCED WITH SARAH HERMEZ AND TRACY MOUSSI. DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY NADIM SAOMA. MUSIC JAD ATOUI. EDIT KARAM AL-GHOSSEIN. COLOR GRADING CHRYSTEL ELIAS - LUCID POST. LIGHTING & SOUND EQUIPMENTS CALM BEAR PRODUCTION. FILMED AT YARED WAREHOUSE. MAKE UP & HAIR REIGN BEAUTY SALON AND MUSE BY FADY KATAYA, ELIE AL AKH, HICHAM EID, ZIAD GHAYAD, MOE KOBROSLY AND IBRAHIM FAKHERELDEEN. BACKSTAGE MANAGER ALINE SEUKUNIAN. BACKSTAGE COORIDNATORS RONI HELOU, MISSAK HAJIAVEDIKIAN AND ROLA MEZHER. CASTING COORDINATOR NADINE BAYRAM, PRODUCTION ASSISSTANTS AHMAD AMER, HEBA NAHLE, LEEN AKAD. BACKSTAGE RUNNERS JOYCE JAWHAR, MINAS OGHLOUKIAN, JOE KOUEIK, SARINE VAROUJ, JOSEPH KIWAN, MARIAM BAZZAL, DOUNIA OUDI, OLIVIA KAASSAMANI, SAFAA ALBRDENI, ANIS AL JAMAL, MICHEL SABBAGH, AND ZIAD SERHAN. MODELS (BY ORDER OF APPEARANCE) JOHANNA MÜHLWITZ, FARAH MARAQA, YARA WARED, PETIA RATZOV, DARIA GALINA, KAROLINA TURUBAROVA, CLEM BROWN, NAGHAM DARWISH, AMANI SERRIEH, YULIA SHKRABAK, KSENIYA LAVRENOVA, ALINE AYASH, ANASTASIA SHRAMENKO, STEPHANIE BOUCHEDID, LEA HELOU, VICTORIA STIN, YASMINA LAHOUD, MARY MOISEEVA, MICHÈLE AOUN, LEEN KHALIFEH, AYA FADLALLAH, LEA CASINI, AND DANIELLE ANTAR. THANK YOU RANDA KHALIL RAAD JEWELLERY, BRAG, NADA DEBS, LEBELIK, REEM ACRA NEW YORK, WE INITIATIVE BY BLC BANK, PICK APP, TIPPLERS BAR, BUTCHERS, AÏSHTI, ABC, SOLIDERE, GREEN APPLE AGENCY, TECHNOTEL DFOUNY. DIFFS, STATION, CORINE SHAWI, DAVINA-MARIA KHOURY, PAULINE MAROUN, RAWAN SAAD, ALI KABALAN, SABA KHOURY, MYRIAM BOULOS, CARL HALAL, GHIYA HAIDAR, TAREK MOUKADDEM AND RIWA MAMOUN






Fashion Show 2018 - EMAN BOU OMAR




DIRECTED AND PRODUCED BY GEORGE ROUHANA. CO-PRODUCED WITH SARAH HERMEZ AND TRACY MOUSSI. DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY NADIM SAOMA. MUSIC JAD ATOUI. EDIT KARAM AL-GHOSSEIN. COLOR GRADING CHRYSTEL ELIAS - LUCID POST. LIGHTING & SOUND EQUIPMENTS CALM BEAR PRODUCTION. FILMED AT YARED WAREHOUSE. MAKE UP & HAIR REIGN BEAUTY SALON AND MUSE BY FADY KATAYA, ELIE AL AKH, HICHAM EID, ZIAD GHAYAD, MOE KOBROSLY AND IBRAHIM FAKHERELDEEN. BACKSTAGE MANAGER ALINE SEUKUNIAN. BACKSTAGE COORIDNATORS RONI HELOU, MISSAK HAJIAVEDIKIAN AND ROLA MEZHER. CASTING COORDINATOR NADINE BAYRAM, PRODUCTION ASSISSTANTS AHMAD AMER, HEBA NAHLE, LEEN AKAD. BACKSTAGE RUNNERS JOYCE JAWHAR, MINAS OGHLOUKIAN, JOE KOUEIK, SARINE VAROUJ, JOSEPH KIWAN, MARIAM BAZZAL, DOUNIA OUDI, OLIVIA KAASSAMANI, SAFAA ALBRDENI, ANIS AL JAMAL, MICHEL SABBAGH, AND ZIAD SERHAN. MODELS (BY ORDER OF APPEARANCE) MICHELLE KASSOUF, DANA RAMADAN, MARK EKE, MAYSSA NAJM, DINA GÉDÉON, KRISTELLE ABBOUD, INGRID BAWAB, DIADORA FINLEY, SABINE KHATTAR, YADVIGA CHAIKOWSKAYA, AND SACHA RIABCHENKO. THANK YOU RANDA KHALIL RAAD JEWELLERY, BRAG, NADA DEBS, LEBELIK, REEM ACRA NEW YORK, WE INITIATIVE BY BLC BANK, PICK APP, TIPPLERS BAR, BUTCHERS, AÏSHTI, ABC, SOLIDERE, GREEN APPLE AGENCY, TECHNOTEL DFOUNY. DIFFS, STATION, CORINE SHAWI, DAVINA-MARIA KHOURY, PAULINE MAROUN, RAWAN SAAD, ALI KABALAN, SABA KHOURY, MYRIAM BOULOS, CARL HALAL, GHIYA HAIDAR, TAREK MOUKADDEM AND RIWA MAMOUN






Fashion Show 2018 - IBRAHIM FAKHERELDEEN



DIRECTED AND PRODUCED BY GEORGE ROUHANA. CO-PRODUCED WITH SARAH HERMEZ AND TRACY MOUSSI. DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY NADIM SAOMA. MUSIC JAD ATOUI. EDIT KARAM AL-GHOSSEIN. COLOR GRADING CHRYSTEL ELIAS - LUCID POST. LIGHTING & SOUND EQUIPMENTS CALM BEAR PRODUCTION. FILMED AT YARED WAREHOUSE. MAKE UP & HAIR REIGN BEAUTY SALON AND MUSE BY FADY KATAYA, ELIE AL AKH, HICHAM EID, ZIAD GHAYAD, MOE KOBROSLY AND IBRAHIM FAKHERELDEEN. BACKSTAGE MANAGER ALINE SEUKUNIAN. BACKSTAGE COORIDNATORS RONI HELOU, MISSAK HAJIAVEDIKIAN AND ROLA MEZHER. CASTING COORDINATOR NADINE BAYRAM, PRODUCTION ASSISSTANTS AHMAD AMER, HEBA NAHLE, LEEN AKAD. BACKSTAGE RUNNERS JOYCE JAWHAR, MINAS OGHLOUKIAN, JOE KOUEIK, SARINE VAROUJ, JOSEPH KIWAN, MARIAM BAZZAL, DOUNIA OUDI, OLIVIA KAASSAMANI, SAFAA ALBRDENI, ANIS AL JAMAL, MICHEL SABBAGH, AND ZIAD SERHAN. MODELS (BY ORDER OF APPEARANCE) NONA ELIA, LEA KHOURY, TALA SAMMAK, ERYN MILLIEN, ANASTASIA FROLOVA, ALEX EL AHMAR, ANNA ZOZ, JAD OKAILY, DANA KHAIRALLAH, KENNY RAHAL, LEA HADIDIAN, MIRA CHAYBANE, AND ELINE BENTING. THANK YOU RANDA KHALIL RAAD JEWELLERY, BRAG, NADA DEBS, LEBELIK, REEM ACRA NEW YORK, WE INITIATIVE BY BLC BANK, PICK APP, TIPPLERS BAR, BUTCHERS, AÏSHTI, ABC, SOLIDERE, GREEN APPLE AGENCY, TECHNOTEL DFOUNY. DIFFS, STATION, CORINE SHAWI, DAVINA-MARIA KHOURY, PAULINE MAROUN, RAWAN SAAD, ALI KABALAN, SABA KHOURY, MYRIAM BOULOS, CARL HALAL, GHIYA HAIDAR, TAREK MOUKADDEM AND RIWA MAMOUN






Fashion Show 2017 - AHMED AMER & HAZEM KAIS



MUSIC JAWAD NAWFAL. DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY NADIM SAOMA. CAMERA OPERTAORS ZIAD CHAHOUD, ALAIN DONIO, CAMERA ASSISSTANT JIMMY SAWMA. FOCUS PULLER PAULINE MAROUD. LIGHTING TECHNICIAN ABDALLAH GHRAMTI. LIGHTING EQUIPMENT PROVIDED BY HANI EL BOBBO. CAMERAS PROVIDED BY AURA. AUDIO EQUIPMRNT PROVIDED BY WICKED SOLUTIONS. DESIGNED AND PRODUCED BY GEORGE ROUHANA, CO-PRODUCED BY SARAH HERMEZ. COPYWRITER/ASSISTANT PRODUCER SARAH HUNEIDI, BUDGET COORDINATOR/ASSISTANT PRODUCER KARINA GOULORDAVA. PRODUCING ASSISTANT TRACY MOUSSI, TARA HERMEZ. PRODUCTION OFFICE RUNNER MARWA SERRIEH. CASTING COORDINATOR ELYSSA ABIKARAM, MAKE UP MOE RIDA, HAIR IBRAHIM FAKHRELDEEN. BACKSTAGE COORDINATOR ALINE SEUKUNIAN, BACKSTAGE COORDINATOR/PRODUCTION ASSISTANT HEBA NAHLE. GRAPHIC DESIGNERS GHIYA HAIDAR, STEPHANIE ACHKOUTI. DJ ZIAD NAWFAL, BACKSTAGE ASSISTANTS LAYAL GHAYA, CHANTALE HASSOUN. PHOTOGRAPHERS CHARBEL SAADE, CYNTHIA MERHEJ. SET DECORATORS AMIR AL KASM, HAZEM KAIS, AHMAD ABDELATIF, IBRAHIM FAKHERELDDEN, NAJAH RAYA, EMAN BOU OMAR, AHMED AMER, RONI HELOU AND ROLA MEZHER. MODELS ADRIAN PERFEPENA, ANAS HELWI, ANASTASIA TUNUKINA, ANGELICA B, ANNA SOSNOVSKAIA, ANZHELIKA POMITUNA, AXANA KAMEL, DARIA GALINA, GILBERT JOE TAWK, JULIA SAKSA, KARIM NAJJAR, KYRA HADDAD, LADA TOKAREVA, LEA HELOU, LENA ZHUKOVA, MARK EKE, MELANIE DAGHER, MICHÈLE AOUN, NATALIE RUKAVISHNIKOV, OKSANA SRVORISOVA, RAYYAN ABDEL KHALIK, WALID RAJJAB, ZHENYA CHEVAVINA, AND ZYAD CEBLANY.  VOLUNTEER DRESSERS ANISS EZZIDDINE, AYA HABLE, DINA BALLOUT, GHINA WAHID, ISABELLA KHOURY, LARA KASSEM, MYRIAM ZIADE, NOUR HOUTEIT, RAZAN SAAB, SARAH SALEH, TANIA HAWILO, YASMINE EL HAFEZ. THANK YOU NICOLE STREHLE, ULIANA FILIPPOVSKAYA, ANDREA PSAROULLA, LOUISE MALHERBE, MAUREEN MOUGIN, AICHA BOUSLAMA, LYNNE ZAKHOUR, LYNN ABI AAD, LEA BOU FADEL, NOURHAN ABDELLATIF, MIA IGHNIADES, TALA NASSAR, LUCID POST, MOUHAMMAD FARHAT, SALAH ISSA, IYAD EL SHEIKH, WOODY NAUFAL, AND RAGI JEBARA. SPONSORS LEBELIK, PICKAPP, MRQT, GRAPPEM, CHÂTEAY KA AND SOLIDERE. 






Graduate Show 2016 - HEBA NAHLE, ALINE SEUKUNIAN, FATIMA NOURELDDINE, & RONI HELOU



FILMED BY NADIM SAOMA. LIGHTING DESIGN BY TAREK MOURAD. MUSIC BY SARY MOUSSA. PRODUCED BY GEORGE ROUHANA AND SARAH HERMEZ. BACKSTAGE MANAGER LUMA SALEH. BACKSTAGE ASSISSTANTS TAREK MOUKADDEM AND JAD KHALIL. BACKSTAGE TEAM MISSAK HAJIAVEDIKIAN, MARIE BENYAMINE, RONI HELOU, ALINE SEUKUNIAN, HEBA NAHLE, FATIMA NOURELDDINE, HAZEM KAIS, AHMED AMER, EMAN BOU OMAR, DANA HALAWANI, NAJAH RAYA, ADAM BASLAN, NOUR GERGES, SALEEM ZEIN, REINE HELOU, ROLA MEZHER, YASMINE FARHAT, AND NOURHAN ABDELLATIF. MAKE UP ARTIST MOE RIDA, HAIR IBRAHIM FAKHERELDDEN. MODELS LAURA GAVRILENKO, MARIA FARAH, AKSANA KAMEL, ANDJELA BOSHESKA, LIZA KUDRIAVTSEVA, IRINA PAULOVA, KRISTINA SYROVA, DARIA GALINA, KARINA PLYTA, OLENA EUDOKIMOVA, ALICHKA KOZLOVA AND YANA ONATSKAYA. ASSISTANTS PRODUCER SARAH HUNEIDI AND KARINA GOULDORAVA, FASHION CONSULTANT MOUNA HARATI. PUBLIC RELATIONS BOUSHRA BOUSTANY, ASSISTANT PR LEA CHELHOT. DJ SET AYLA HIBRI. CAMERA OPERATORS RALPH MOUSSA. RUNWAY PHOTOGRAPHERS CARL HALAL AND ELIE ABI ACAR. EXHIBITION DESIGN GEORGE ROUHANA. GRAPHIC DESIGN/SUPERHERO LYNNE ZAKHOUR WITH THE HELP OF CREATIVE SPACE BEIRUT STUDENTS. VOLUNTEER TEAM TARA HERMEZ, TRACY MOUSSI, TAMARA QUADDOUMI, ULIANA FILIPPOVSKAYA, CHRISTINA TRAD, REBECCA ZAATAR, STEPHANIE PSAROULLA, SOPHIA PSAROULLA, EMMA SKOV, KARAM AL-GHOSSEIN, RIWA MAMOUN AND RAMZI HIBRI. IN-KIND SPONSORS JAI, DOMAINE DES TOURELLES, STATION BEIRUT AND ABC DEPARTMENT STORE. THANK YOU RASHA SALEH, FARAH FAYYAD, LAMA KOUBROUSLY, AND AYMAN NOUBI. SPONSORS DR. NABIL QADDUMI, KAMYNU TRUST, S. YOKOYAMA, SAMIR AND VELMA HERMEZ. 









Registered at the Commercial Register of Beirut 3257752-604
creative space beirut © 2011-2019